Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SSgt J Ranson | Upavon Station | Brown | 1st | 00:54:59 | M40 |
2nd | Maj R Barrett | Deepcut Station | Brown | 2nd | 00:55:54 | M45 |
3rd | Colin Dickson | BAOC | Brown | 3rd | 01:04:48 | M60 |
4th | Michael Krajewski | SLOW | Brown | 4th | 01:05:38 | M35 |
5th | Capt J Bass | RSMS | Brown | 5th | 01:12:48 | M21 |
6th | OCdt J Grimsdale | Southampton UOTC | Brown | 6th | 01:14:02 | M20 |
7th | WO2 T S McComiskie | 1 RHA | Brown | 7th | 01:14:35 | M40 |
8th | Lt Col RJ Mawer | MoD Abbey Wood | Brown | 8th | 01:14:37 | M45 |
9th | Sgt T Dickinson | DSEME | Brown | 9th | 01:16:40 | M35 |
10th | Capt E Callahan | RSMS | Brown | 10th | 01:17:16 | M35 |
11th | Lt Col (Retd) AP Blomquist | RMAS | Brown | 11th | 01:17:18 | M65 |
12th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | Brown | 12th | 01:18:43 | M60 |
13th | Peter Daplyn | SN | Brown | 13th | 01:19:24 | M35 |
14th | Barry Jones | SO | Brown | 14th | 01:20:02 | M50 |
15th | Peter Huzan | SLOW | Brown | 15th | 01:20:43 | M50 |
16th | Maj J Cackett | RMAS | Brown | 16th | 01:20:48 | M35 |
17th | Steve Blount | SO | Brown | 17th | 01:21:34 | M55 |
18th | WO2 J Edwards | Minley Stn | Brown | 18th | 01:21:56 | M45 |
19th | Capt Gallagher | 32 Regt RA | Brown | 19th | 01:22:11 | M40 |
20th | Don Mckerrow | SLOW | Brown | 20th | 01:22:40 | M65 |
21st | Julian Hartwell | SOC | Brown | 21st | 01:23:22 | M60 |
22nd | Cpl S Parnell | ATR Winchester | Brown | 22nd | 01:24:27 | M35 |
23rd | Maj F Boardman | Army HQ | Brown | 23rd | 01:24:46 | M40 |
24th | Keith Belsey | SN | Brown | 24th | 01:25:46 | M50 |
25th | Colin Metcalfe | BAOC | Brown | 25th | 01:28:12 | M55 |
26th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | Brown | 26th | 01:28:29 | M60 |
27th | WO1 Ebbrell | Deepcut Station | Brown | 27th | 01:29:38 | M40 |
28th | WO S Collins | RAF Swanwick | Brown | 28th | 01:31:17 | M50 |
29th | OCDT T Dalrymple | RMAS | Brown | 29th | 01:33:40 | M21 |
30th | WO2 S Craig | 11 Regt RLC | Brown | 30th | 01:34:36 | M40 |
31st | WO1 SD Greening | Upavon Station | Brown | 31st | 01:35:58 | M50 |
32nd | Lt Col PJ L'Estrange | RMAS | Brown | 32nd | 01:41:09 | M50 |
33rd | Flt Lt R Neal | RAF Benson | Brown | 33rd | 01:42:27 | M21 |
34th | WO1 J Leddy | Army HQ | Brown | 34th | 01:42:43 | M45 |
35th | Cpl D Twentyman | ATR Winchester | Brown | 35th | 01:43:51 | M21 |
36th | Andrew Hannaford | SO | Brown | 36th | 01:46:26 | M60 |
37th | Capt D Bosher | ATR Winchester | Brown | 37th | 01:46:55 | M21 |
38th | LCpl S Hart | RSMS | Brown | 38th | 01:47:16 | M35 |
39th | Charles Daniel | BOK | Brown | 39th | 01:47:43 | M60 |
40th | Chris Poole | RAFO | Brown | 40th | 01:50:43 | M55 |
41st | Cpl T Steele | ATR Winchester | Brown | 41st | 01:50:58 | M21 |
42nd | CSgt L Difford | Southampton UOTC | Brown | 42nd | 01:53:21 | M40 |
43rd | Trevor Griffiths | BOK | Brown | 43rd | 01:57:08 | M65 |
44th | WO1 G Clarke | 4 Bn REME | Brown | 44th | 01:57:14 | M35 |
45th | Alan Brown | NGOC | Brown | 45th | 02:00:22 | M65 |
=45th | SSgt D Magar | Upavon Station | Brown | =45th | 02:00:22 | M45 |
47th | Lt Col DJ Crome | RMAS | Brown | 47th | 02:14:39 | M45 |
48th | Tom Mills | NGOC | Brown | 48th | 02:16:51 | M70 |
Maj M P James | Bristol UOTC | Brown | DNF - Retd | M55 | ||
Stefan Stasiuk | BKO | Brown | DNF - Retd | M65 | ||
Lt Col LM Giles | RMAS | Brown | Disqualified - Missed #18 (219) | W45 | ||
Capt N Port | Army HQ | Brown | Disqualified - Missed #14, #15 & Finish | M40 | ||
Maj AJ Sparkes | MoD | Brown | DNF - Retd | M40 | ||
Maj L Clarke | 3 Regt RLC | Brown | DNF - Retd | W35 | ||
Sgt G Coath | 26 Engr Regt | Brown | DNF - Retd | M21 |
Page Updated
Need help?
Home