Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | OCdt B Atkinson | RMAS | Long Orange | 1st | 00:47:22 | M21 |
2nd | OCdt R Calder-Apttsf | RMAS | Long Orange | 2nd | 00:47:26 | M21 |
3rd | OCdt B Smith | RMAS | Long Orange | 3rd | 00:48:52 | M21 |
4th | OCdt B Tysoe | RMAS | Long Orange | 4th | 00:48:58 | M21 |
5th | OCdt J Egerton | RMAS | Long Orange | 5th | 00:49:58 | M21 |
6th | OCdt J Rollinson | RMAS | Long Orange | 6th | 00:50:00 | M21 |
7th | Leslie Coles | SO | Long Orange | 7th | 00:51:08 | M70 |
8th | OCdt K Alremeithi | RMAS | Long Orange | 8th | 00:54:48 | M21 |
9th | WO1 G Buckley | HQ RC | Long Orange | 9th | 00:57:37 | M50 |
10th | Christine Robinson | SLOW | Long Orange | 10th | 00:59:58 | W60 |
11th | LCpl C Marr | 151 Regt RLC | Long Orange | 11th | 01:01:15 | M21 |
12th | OCdt AJ McGinn | RMAS | Long Orange | 12th | 01:01:29 | M21 |
=12th | OCdt R Swarbrick | RMAS | Long Orange | =12th | 01:01:29 | M21 |
14th | Alan Richards | NGOC | Long Orange | 14th | 01:01:41 | M70 |
15th | LCpl C Williams | 151 Regt RLC | Long Orange | 15th | 01:02:14 | W35 |
16th | 2Lt D Ashton | 151 Regt RLC | Long Orange | 16th | 01:03:12 | W21 |
17th | OCdt G Williams | RMAS | Long Orange | 17th | 01:05:33 | M21 |
18th | OCdt A Strawbridge | RMAS | Long Orange | 18th | 01:05:38 | W21 |
19th | Fl Sgt J Ferguson | RAF Swanwick | Long Orange | 19th | 01:08:28 | M45 |
20th | OCdt N Neshuga | RMAS | Long Orange | 20th | 01:08:29 | M21 |
21st | OCdt FJ Newbery | RMAS | Long Orange | 21st | 01:08:33 | M21 |
22nd | OCdt J Lott | RMAS | Long Orange | 22nd | 01:09:25 | M21 |
23rd | OCdt C Muncaster | RMAS | Long Orange | 23rd | 01:09:32 | M21 |
24th | Cpl D Burford | Deepcut Station | Long Orange | 24th | 01:12:39 | M21 |
25th | OCdt R Nogan | Southampton UOTC | Long Orange | 25th | 01:15:42 | W21 |
26th | Sylvia Coles | SO | Long Orange | 26th | 01:19:12 | W70 |
27th | LCpl Meakin | 27 Regt RLC | Long Orange | 27th | 01:20:33 | W21 |
28th | Cpl M Biscombe | 27 Regt RLC | Long Orange | 28th | 01:20:36 | W21 |
29th | Sgt M May | 27 Regt RLC | Long Orange | 29th | 01:20:38 | W21 |
30th | Cpl M Faye | RMAS | Long Orange | 30th | 01:23:46 | M35 |
31st | CSgt D Josiah | Southampton UOTC | Long Orange | 31st | 01:24:40 | M35 |
32nd | OCdt M Lemon | RMAS | Long Orange | 32nd | 01:27:20 | M21 |
33rd | OCdt H Lowles | RMAS | Long Orange | 33rd | 01:27:26 | M21 |
34th | Joanna Belsey | IND | Long Orange | 34th | 01:28:59 | W50 |
Pte B Wilson | Deepcut Station | Long Orange | Disqualified - Missed #1 - #12 | W21 | ||
OCdt C young | RMAS | Long Orange | DNF - Retd | M20 | ||
OCdt E Backhouse | RMAS | Long Orange | DNF - Retd | M21 | ||
OCdt S Gibson | RMAS | Long Orange | DNF - Retd | M21 | ||
OCdt K Clements | RMAS | Long Orange | DNF - Retd | M21 | ||
OCdt C Mccoll | RMAS | Long Orange | Disqualified - Missed #2 (224) | M21 | ||
Graham Ramsay | 29 Regt RLC | Long Orange | Disqualified - Missed #9 - #13 | M21 | ||
LCpl D Sunuwar | 29 Regt RLC | Long Orange | DNF - Retd | M21 | ||
OCdt R Adams | RMAS | Long Orange | DNF - Retd | M21 | ||
OCdt A Norman | RMAS | Long Orange | DNF - Retd | M21 | ||
OCdt H Shields | RMAS | Long Orange | Disqualified - Missed #12 (230) & #13 (237) | M21 | ||
OCdt J Fuller | RMAS | Long Orange | Disqualified - Wrong #1 & #11 | M21 | ||
Maj P Ramsden | Deepcut Station | Long Orange | Disqualified - Missed 5 conrols | M60 | ||
WO1 S Grant | RMAS | Long Orange | Disqualified - Missed #13 (237) | W45 | ||
OCdt G Arnaud | OUOTC | Long Orange | Disqualified - Wrong No 4 (212 for 225) | W20 | ||
Pte V Adams | Deepcut Station | Long Orange | Disqualified - Missed 3 controls | M21 |
Page Updated
Need help?
Home