Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | OCdt J Pearson | RMAS | Blue | 1st | 01:01:11 | M21 |
2nd | Allan Farrington | BAOC | Blue | 2nd | 01:08:03 | |
3rd | Alan Kersley | BADO | Blue | 3rd | 01:09:22 | M60 |
4th | Paul Martin | SN | Blue | 4th | 01:09:39 | M50 |
5th | Sue Bett | SN | Blue | 5th | 01:10:15 | W50 |
6th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | Blue | 6th | 01:10:42 | M60 |
7th | David Watkins | BADO | Blue | 7th | 01:10:58 | M55 |
8th | Terry Smith | SOC | Blue | 8th | 01:12:05 | M65 |
9th | Chris Pritchett | WIGHTO | Blue | 9th | 01:13:07 | M55 |
10th | WO2 M Newham | 27 Regt RLC | Blue | 10th | 01:13:24 | M35 |
11th | Capt G Thorne | 16 Regt RA | Blue | 11th | 01:14:30 | M45 |
12th | Maj J Bird | HQ RC | Blue | 12th | 01:16:02 | M40 |
13th | Carol Edwards | TVOC | Blue | 13th | 01:16:41 | W60 |
14th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | Blue | 14th | 01:18:05 | M65 |
15th | Lucy Paton | SN | Blue | 15th | 01:19:06 | W55 |
16th | Lt E Gay | RSMS | Blue | 16th | 01:19:32 | W21 |
17th | OCdt Hembury-Gunn | Southampton UOTC | Blue | 17th | 01:19:51 | M20 |
18th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | Blue | 18th | 01:20:12 | M60 |
19th | Sgt M Peters | ATR Winchester | Blue | 19th | 01:21:27 | M35 |
20th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | Blue | 20th | 01:22:17 | M70 |
21st | Gnr S Williams | 16 Regt RA | Blue | 21st | 01:22:57 | M21 |
22nd | David Lane | SN | Blue | 22nd | 01:23:21 | M65 |
23rd | Graham Sutton | MV | Blue | 23rd | 01:23:27 | M70 |
24th | Tony Ludford | BADO | Blue | 24th | 01:24:09 | M70 |
25th | Paul Oldfield | BAOC | Blue | 25th | 01:25:02 | M60 |
26th | Maj V Deakin | OUOTC | Blue | 26th | 01:26:41 | W35 |
27th | Lt Col D Vincent | RMAS | Blue | 27th | 01:28:18 | M50 |
28th | John Franklin | SYO | Blue | 28th | 01:29:47 | M65 |
29th | Jill Blount | SO | Blue | 29th | 01:31:45 | W55 |
30th | John Tzanetis | SN | Blue | 30th | 01:32:13 | M50 |
31st | Sunil Rana | Minley Stn | Blue | 31st | 01:33:24 | M50 |
32nd | David Mullins | SARUM | Blue | 32nd | 01:33:45 | M65 |
33rd | Carol House | SO | Blue | 33rd | 01:35:12 | W60 |
34th | Ian Wells | SOC | Blue | 34th | 01:35:24 | M55 |
35th | Bohdan Rainczuk | SAX | Blue | 35th | 01:36:11 | M55 |
36th | WO2 J Astin | War Gar | Blue | 36th | 01:37:30 | M35 |
37th | Simon Clarke | RMAS | Blue | 37th | 01:37:34 | M21 |
38th | Lisa James | SOC | Blue | 38th | 01:38:46 | W45 |
39th | Katie Clarke | SN | Blue | 39th | 01:39:18 | W45 |
40th | Joe House | SO | Blue | 40th | 01:40:05 | M60 |
41st | Keith Henderson | WIM | Blue | 41st | 01:42:13 | M75 |
42nd | Paul Wallace-Stock | SN | Blue | 42nd | 01:47:43 | M70 |
43rd | Lt Col S Carter | Army HQ | Blue | 43rd | 01:47:59 | M50 |
44th | LCpl J Stanley | ATR Winchester | Blue | 44th | 01:49:48 | W21 |
45th | Lt Col D Pealin | HQ RC | Blue | 45th | 01:50:26 | M50 |
46th | Spr J Markwell | RSMS | Blue | 46th | 01:51:17 | M21 |
47th | Chris Rose | BADO | Blue | 47th | 01:53:12 | W60 |
48th | Laurie Rose | BADO | Blue | 48th | 01:54:02 | M60 |
49th | Ian Hudson | BKO | Blue | 49th | 01:55:30 | M65 |
50th | Flt Lt R Sullivan | Surrey Wing ATC | Blue | 50th | 01:59:31 | M55 |
51st | Sgt M Jones | RAF Odiham | Blue | 51st | 02:01:01 | M35 |
52nd | James Parker | SO | Blue | 52nd | 02:02:16 | M70 |
53rd | Peter Hull | IND | Blue | 53rd | 02:03:05 | M65 |
54th | Cpl L Hargrave | ATR Winchester | Blue | 54th | 02:10:21 | M35 |
55th | Sue Hands | WIM | Blue | 55th | 02:11:36 | W65 |
56th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | Blue | 56th | 02:26:38 | W75 |
57th | Bill Alexander | MV | Blue | 57th | 02:28:34 | M75 |
58th | WO2 WJ Magill | Artillery Centre | Blue | 58th | 02:54:28 | M40 |
Spr Gutierrez | RSMS | Blue | DNF - Retd | M21 | ||
Maj A Rudd | RSMS | Blue | DNF - Retd | M50 | ||
Peter Riches | TVOC | Blue | DNF - Retd | M65 | ||
Peter Foster | BOK | Blue | DNF - Retd | M60 | ||
James Crawford | GO | Blue | Disqualified - Missed No 7 (231) | M60 | ||
Capt A Cockfield | RMAS | Blue | DNF - Retd | M35 | ||
John Simmons | BOK | Blue | DNF - Retd | M65 | ||
Robin Smith | SOC | Blue | Disqualified - Missed No 9 (220) | M65 | ||
Sarah Howes | SAX | Blue | DNF - Retd | W55 | ||
David Saunders | HH | Blue | Disqualified - Missed No 3 (210) | M55 | ||
Toni Whittle | BKO | Blue | DNF - Retd | W45 | ||
Spr Lambert | RSMS | Blue | DNF - Retd | M21 |
Page Updated
Need help?
Home