Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Bib | Time | CP One | CP Two | CP Three | CP Four | CP Five | Finish | Age |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Norbert Mihalik | Northampton Road Runners | Men Open | 1st | 120 | 04:25:26 | 00:26:06 | 00:28:51 | 00:55:52 | 00:54:05 | 00:49:35 | 00:50:57 | 35 |
2nd | jon taylor | RANDNAC | Men 40-49 | 1st | 180 | 04:44:33 | 00:30:35 | 00:33:10 | 01:02:35 | 01:00:32 | 00:49:23 | 00:48:18 | 41 |
3rd | Rory Harris | - | Men Open | 2nd | 72 | 04:47:03 | 00:28:47 | 00:32:50 | 01:01:45 | 00:56:39 | 00:54:36 | 00:52:26 | 36 |
4th | Steve Marshall | - | Men Open | 3rd | 106 | 04:54:35 | 00:31:23 | 00:33:52 | 01:03:13 | 00:57:55 | 00:51:31 | 00:56:41 | 33 |
5th | Martin Terry | Clayton Harriers | Men 50-59 | 1st | 183 | 04:59:41 | 00:29:25 | 00:33:52 | 01:04:27 | 00:58:40 | 00:55:03 | 00:58:14 | 57 |
6th | Mark Woodhall | - | Men Open | 4th | 209 | 05:04:27 | 00:30:45 | 00:33:09 | 01:02:28 | 00:59:03 | 00:56:13 | 01:02:49 | 30 |
7th | graham stephens | - | Men 50-59 | 2nd | 174 | 05:06:23 | 00:29:46 | 00:33:29 | 01:04:28 | 01:01:22 | 00:57:57 | 00:59:21 | 57 |
8th | Chris Holmes | - | Men 40-49 | 2nd | 84 | 05:10:16 | 00:30:41 | 00:34:14 | 01:02:33 | 01:00:10 | 00:56:54 | 01:05:44 | 44 |
9th | Tim Artus | - | Men 40-49 | 3rd | 5 | 05:13:58 | 00:35:01 | 00:36:46 | 01:09:44 | 01:03:03 | 00:51:49 | 00:57:35 | 45 |
10th | Craig Clements | Wellingborough & District AC | Men Open | 5th | 30 | 05:15:58 | 00:32:23 | 00:35:55 | 01:06:04 | 01:03:57 | 00:58:27 | 00:59:12 | 35 |
11th | Jerome McAllister | FRA | Men 40-49 | 4th | 112 | 05:27:19 | 00:31:23 | 00:33:57 | 01:02:10 | 01:00:14 | 01:08:16 | 01:11:19 | 42 |
12th | Trevor Symonds | - | Men 40-49 | 5th | 178 | 05:30:45 | 00:33:03 | 00:34:53 | 01:06:47 | 01:09:44 | 01:01:41 | 01:04:37 | 45 |
13th | Matt Gillespie | - | Men Open | 6th | 61 | 05:33:18 | 00:27:11 | 00:31:36 | 01:01:48 | 01:06:19 | 01:14:36 | 01:11:48 | 36 |
14th | Michael Quinn | Wellingborough & District AC | Men 50-59 | 3rd | 146 | 05:33:53 | 00:33:50 | 00:38:10 | 01:11:58 | 01:06:29 | 01:01:49 | 01:01:37 | 54 |
15th | Nigel Tillott | Tewkesbury RC | Men 50-59 | 4th | 187 | 05:36:37 | 00:33:48 | 00:36:53 | 01:10:43 | 01:08:46 | 01:02:11 | 01:04:16 | 53 |
16th | Raoul Monks | - | Men Open | 7th | 122 | 05:37:55 | 00:30:30 | 00:33:36 | 01:04:11 | 01:24:38 | 01:00:08 | 01:04:52 | 38 |
17th | Daryl Bentley | Bolton United Harriers | Men 40-49 | 6th | 15 | 05:38:35 | 00:33:59 | 00:37:50 | 01:12:00 | 01:06:04 | 01:02:24 | 01:06:18 | 46 |
18th | Scott Filmer | North Devon AC | Men Open | 8th | 53 | 05:39:09 | 00:30:47 | 00:33:44 | 01:10:36 | 01:08:59 | 01:08:36 | 01:06:27 | 33 |
19th | Chris Murphy | - | Men 40-49 | 7th | 124 | 05:44:25 | 00:32:45 | 00:37:25 | 01:08:40 | 01:09:00 | 01:05:04 | 01:11:31 | 42 |
20th | James Sanders | Pink & Blacks | Men Open | 9th | 162 | 05:46:13 | 00:34:19 | 00:36:23 | 01:10:35 | 01:09:11 | 01:04:07 | 01:11:38 | 38 |
21st | Ian Knight | - | Men 40-49 | 8th | 96 | 05:48:00 | 00:32:23 | 00:35:27 | 01:07:27 | 01:13:20 | 01:06:42 | 01:12:41 | 48 |
22nd | Melissa Arkinstall | - | Women 40-49 | 1st | 4 | 05:48:01 | 00:34:19 | 00:37:26 | 01:12:13 | 01:10:39 | 01:08:07 | 01:05:17 | 40 |
23rd | Helen Etherington | Wellingborough & District AC | Women Open | 1st | 51 | 05:50:15 | 00:36:40 | 00:39:09 | 01:15:20 | 01:12:19 | 01:03:24 | 01:03:23 | 36 |
24th | Ben Shirley | Wellingborough & District AC | Men Open | 10th | 168 | 05:50:59 | 00:37:25 | 00:39:09 | 01:15:11 | 01:12:29 | 01:03:23 | 01:03:22 | 39 |
25th | Mike Hogan | Chineham Park Running Club | Men 40-49 | 9th | 82 | 05:53:19 | 00:35:23 | 00:40:09 | 01:16:31 | 01:12:37 | 01:03:56 | 01:04:43 | 45 |
26th | Dicken Witham | - | Men Open | 11th | 207 | 05:55:19 | 00:32:29 | 00:36:52 | 01:09:26 | 01:14:05 | 01:11:57 | 01:10:30 | 32 |
27th | Thomas Martin | - | Men 40-49 | 10th | 109 | 05:55:34 | 00:33:24 | 00:37:43 | 01:13:00 | 01:14:25 | 01:09:49 | 01:07:13 | 44 |
28th | Stuart Riches | - | Men 40-49 | 11th | 151 | 05:56:22 | 00:39:08 | 00:42:34 | 01:19:01 | 01:15:22 | 01:00:52 | 00:59:25 | 42 |
29th | Mike Abel | TRA | Men 40-49 | 12th | 1 | 05:56:32 | 00:39:42 | 00:42:08 | 01:20:13 | 01:14:09 | 01:01:38 | 00:58:42 | 49 |
30th | Harlan Woodland | - | Men Open | 12th | 210 | 05:56:50 | 00:35:41 | 00:39:16 | 01:14:16 | 01:08:14 | 01:11:06 | 01:08:17 | 25 |
31st | Nicky Haynes | Alchester AC | Women 40-49 | 2nd | 76 | 05:59:53 | 00:35:24 | 00:39:33 | 01:14:16 | 01:08:10 | 01:10:12 | 01:12:18 | 47 |
32nd | Paul Nathan | - | Men 40-49 | 13th | 127 | 06:05:51 | 00:36:26 | 00:41:50 | 01:19:45 | 01:17:48 | 01:05:02 | 01:05:00 | 48 |
33rd | Peter Hobby | - | Men Open | 13th | 80 | 06:05:52 | 00:38:46 | 00:42:15 | 01:16:13 | 01:09:20 | 01:09:49 | 01:09:29 | 36 |
34th | Kin Hing Alan Lo | - | Men 40-49 | 14th | 101 | 06:06:12 | 00:34:52 | 00:41:14 | 01:21:20 | 01:15:07 | 01:06:27 | 01:07:12 | 43 |
35th | Victoria Bennett | - | Women 40-49 | 3rd | 13 | 06:06:30 | 00:37:51 | 00:42:19 | 01:21:14 | 01:14:27 | 01:04:18 | 01:06:21 | 46 |
=35th | Phil Scope | - | Men 40-49 | 15th | 165 | 06:06:30 | 00:37:51 | 00:42:18 | 01:21:14 | 01:14:31 | 01:04:14 | 01:06:22 | 45 |
37th | James Terry | Wellingborough & District AC | Men 40-49 | 16th | 181 | 06:07:40 | 00:32:12 | 00:37:27 | 01:14:26 | 01:11:16 | 01:16:06 | 01:16:13 | 44 |
38th | Lauren Buffini | - | Women Open | 2nd | 20 | 06:10:05 | 00:38:14 | 00:41:54 | 01:21:15 | 01:17:56 | 01:05:01 | 01:05:45 | 39 |
39th | Debbie Cooper | LSARRC | Women 40-49 | 4th | 33 | 06:10:06 | 00:37:40 | 00:42:18 | 01:18:28 | 01:17:16 | 01:06:38 | 01:07:46 | 41 |
40th | Richard Watts | - | Men 50-59 | 5th | 201 | 06:11:17 | 00:37:46 | 00:40:35 | 01:18:57 | 01:18:13 | 01:07:37 | 01:08:09 | 52 |
41st | Karl walker | - | Men 40-49 | 17th | 197 | 06:12:01 | 00:35:30 | 00:38:20 | 01:15:17 | 01:16:05 | 01:13:16 | 01:13:33 | 48 |
42nd | rebecca hollowell | Northampton Road Runners | Women 40-49 | 5th | 83 | 06:12:29 | 00:34:18 | 00:40:40 | 01:18:47 | 01:18:31 | 01:09:42 | 01:10:31 | 44 |
43rd | Erica Calvert | Desborough Rapid | Women Open | 3rd | 26 | 06:17:51 | 00:40:43 | 00:44:20 | 01:23:50 | 01:20:50 | 01:04:30 | 01:03:38 | 37 |
44th | Kevin Watts | - | Men Open | 14th | 200 | 06:18:35 | 00:37:44 | 00:40:34 | 01:19:05 | 01:18:08 | 01:07:41 | 01:15:23 | 31 |
45th | Ben Coleman | - | Men 40-49 | 18th | 31 | 06:18:42 | 00:35:26 | 00:40:25 | 01:16:07 | 01:20:21 | 01:08:52 | 01:17:31 | 40 |
46th | Chris Sutton | - | Men 40-49 | 19th | 177 | 06:20:08 | 00:34:11 | 00:37:43 | 01:12:05 | 01:17:33 | 01:17:55 | 01:20:41 | 45 |
47th | Duncan Nealon | UK Netrunner | Men Open | 15th | 128 | 06:20:09 | 00:33:19 | 00:36:25 | 01:11:36 | 01:19:56 | 01:18:13 | 01:20:40 | 39 |
48th | brandon gray | Huncote Harriers | Men 40-49 | 20th | 67 | 06:21:48 | 00:32:18 | 00:43:06 | 01:22:03 | 01:22:00 | 01:10:47 | 01:11:34 | 46 |
49th | George Burton | - | Men Open | 16th | 21 | 06:22:45 | 00:34:44 | 00:41:20 | 01:22:41 | 01:21:16 | 01:10:15 | 01:12:29 | 38 |
=49th | Stacey Cooper | - | Men Open | =16th | 32 | 06:22:45 | 00:34:45 | 00:41:20 | 01:23:06 | 01:20:48 | 01:10:20 | 01:12:26 | 39 |
51st | Fiona Martin | - | Women Open | 4th | 108 | 06:25:38 | 00:37:45 | 00:43:18 | 01:21:58 | 01:20:14 | 01:11:10 | 01:11:13 | 31 |
52nd | John Ruck-Keene | - | Men Open | 18th | 161 | 06:26:18 | 00:39:24 | 00:43:07 | 01:30:00 | 01:17:38 | 01:10:34 | 01:05:35 | 34 |
53rd | Mike Wheeler | Newbury AC | Men Open | 19th | 203 | 06:27:56 | 00:34:07 | 00:43:40 | 01:23:51 | 01:25:59 | 01:09:12 | 01:11:07 | 30 |
54th | gary sharlott | Runflex | Men 40-49 | 21st | 166 | 06:28:01 | 00:33:27 | 00:42:09 | 01:24:59 | 01:27:09 | 01:09:10 | 01:11:07 | 41 |
55th | Dave Bellamy | Chiltern Harriers | Men 50-59 | 6th | 12 | 06:32:20 | 00:36:25 | 00:41:49 | 01:21:23 | 01:20:13 | 01:14:11 | 01:18:19 | 52 |
56th | Michael Fitzpatrick | Wootton Road Runners | Men Open | 20th | 55 | 06:32:23 | 00:35:49 | 00:40:15 | 01:17:25 | 01:22:40 | 01:17:56 | 01:18:18 | 39 |
57th | Stewart Alden | Winchester And District AC | Men 40-49 | 22nd | 2 | 06:33:20 | 00:35:55 | 00:45:59 | 01:27:21 | 01:23:33 | 01:07:53 | 01:12:39 | 47 |
58th | chris mcfaul | Wootton Road Runners | Men 40-49 | 23rd | 114 | 06:35:59 | 00:38:11 | 00:43:29 | 01:30:33 | 01:20:50 | 01:10:26 | 01:12:30 | 46 |
59th | Jen Page | Alchester AC | Women 40-49 | 6th | 138 | 06:36:09 | 00:39:46 | 00:45:52 | 01:26:49 | 01:20:45 | 01:10:25 | 01:12:32 | 45 |
60th | Wendy Hunter | Alchester AC | Women 40-49 | 7th | 89 | 06:36:12 | 00:39:47 | 00:45:53 | 01:26:49 | 01:20:45 | 01:10:25 | 01:12:33 | 44 |
61st | Brian Thurogood | Fetch Everyone | Men 50-59 | 7th | 185 | 06:38:03 | 00:35:41 | 00:41:54 | 01:24:18 | 01:24:24 | 01:17:01 | 01:14:45 | 53 |
62nd | james grant | - | Men Open | 21st | 66 | 06:38:59 | 00:37:43 | 00:41:37 | 01:22:13 | 01:21:34 | 01:14:40 | 01:21:12 | 39 |
63rd | Katie Thompson | - | Women Open | 5th | 184 | 06:39:48 | 00:38:50 | 00:42:06 | 01:27:59 | 01:24:23 | 01:12:53 | 01:13:37 | 39 |
64th | Ben Tidman | Vegan Runners | Men Open | 22nd | 186 | 06:41:29 | 00:40:48 | 00:46:29 | 01:23:41 | 01:17:45 | 01:10:29 | 01:22:17 | 34 |
65th | SALLY BESLEY | - | Women 40-49 | 8th | 16 | 06:42:44 | 00:37:54 | 00:42:12 | 01:27:30 | 01:26:10 | 01:12:11 | 01:16:47 | 48 |
66th | Luke Reeves | Daventry Road Runners | Men Open | 23rd | 150 | 06:43:03 | 00:37:20 | 00:41:52 | 01:22:10 | 01:17:47 | 01:24:38 | 01:19:16 | 27 |
67th | Ben Oliver | - | Men Open | 24th | 133 | 06:43:05 | 00:37:21 | 00:42:05 | 01:21:58 | 01:25:40 | 01:16:46 | 01:19:15 | 34 |
68th | Steven Donoghue | Team Derby Runner | Men 50-59 | 8th | 44 | 06:43:08 | 00:40:09 | 00:45:31 | 01:26:38 | 01:20:45 | 01:10:57 | 01:19:08 | 57 |
69th | Barry Vincent | Wootton Road Runners | Men 40-49 | 24th | 194 | 06:43:59 | 00:39:16 | 00:44:05 | 01:28:52 | 01:21:01 | 01:10:23 | 01:20:22 | 49 |
70th | Jason Rogers | TCW | Men 40-49 | 25th | 155 | 06:45:56 | 00:35:52 | 00:42:44 | 01:26:52 | 01:32:52 | 01:14:00 | 01:13:36 | 45 |
71st | Steve Batsford | EVRC | Men 40-49 | 26th | 9 | 06:46:29 | 00:39:13 | 00:44:15 | 01:28:55 | 01:26:49 | 01:14:33 | 01:12:44 | 49 |
=71st | Denise Llewellyn-James | Evesham Vale Running Club | Women 50-59 | 1st | 100 | 06:46:29 | 00:39:11 | 00:44:16 | 01:28:55 | 01:26:49 | 01:15:35 | 01:11:43 | 53 |
73rd | Matthew Jones | Squirrels | Men Open | 25th | 93 | 06:47:06 | 00:34:58 | 00:40:49 | 01:25:40 | 01:29:25 | 01:16:14 | 01:20:00 | 36 |
74th | Edmund Hawkridge | - | Men Open | 26th | 75 | 06:47:08 | 00:34:52 | 00:40:54 | 01:25:33 | 01:29:38 | 01:16:10 | 01:20:01 | 30 |
75th | Megan Ronan | - | Women Open | 6th | 156 | 06:47:27 | 00:38:50 | 00:43:54 | 01:31:12 | 01:23:48 | 01:15:00 | 01:14:43 | 32 |
76th | Guy Stretton | Huncote Harriers | Men 50-59 | 9th | 176 | 06:48:26 | 00:34:46 | 00:41:03 | 01:25:32 | 01:31:51 | 01:16:06 | 01:19:08 | 51 |
77th | Emily Baldock | Oxford University Club Harriers | Women 40-49 | 9th | 7 | 06:48:53 | 00:39:18 | 00:43:24 | 01:35:51 | 01:25:19 | 01:12:09 | 01:12:52 | 43 |
78th | marco van de water | - | Men 40-49 | 27th | 193 | 06:49:56 | 00:35:48 | 00:42:13 | 01:22:29 | 01:32:50 | 01:14:53 | 01:21:43 | 41 |
79th | James Bennett | 100 Marathon Club | Men Open | 27th | 78 | 06:51:39 | 00:37:20 | 00:40:26 | 01:23:28 | 01:30:30 | 01:18:30 | 01:21:25 | 43 |
80th | steve may | 100 Marathon Club | Men 40-49 | 28th | 111 | 06:51:41 | 00:37:21 | 00:40:28 | 01:23:27 | 01:30:29 | 01:18:26 | 01:21:30 | 49 |
81st | Catherine Matthews | - | Women Open | 7th | 110 | 06:51:53 | 00:39:38 | 00:44:57 | 01:24:17 | 01:24:57 | 01:12:42 | 01:25:22 | 25 |
82nd | Tim Butler | Lincoln & District Runners | Men 40-49 | 29th | 22 | 06:52:16 | 00:42:54 | 00:50:45 | 01:33:11 | 01:24:14 | 01:09:06 | 01:12:06 | 47 |
83rd | Thomas Warner | Wellingborough & District AC | Men Open | 28th | 199 | 06:52:40 | 00:40:48 | 00:44:16 | 01:24:09 | 01:27:25 | 01:23:33 | 01:12:29 | 28 |
84th | Gordon Carstairs | Wellingborough & District AC | Men 50-59 | 10th | 28 | 06:52:45 | 00:39:37 | 00:45:29 | 01:24:23 | 01:27:16 | 01:23:32 | 01:12:28 | 57 |
85th | Josie Benson | - | Women 40-49 | 10th | 14 | 06:53:17 | 00:39:37 | 00:44:51 | 01:25:53 | 01:27:18 | 01:18:42 | 01:16:56 | 45 |
86th | Andy Hodgson | - | Men 40-49 | 30th | 81 | 06:53:41 | 00:35:46 | 00:40:00 | 01:27:05 | 01:25:30 | 01:20:44 | 01:24:36 | 47 |
87th | Richard Baldock | Bedford Harriers AC | Men 40-49 | 31st | 8 | 06:53:48 | 00:35:36 | 00:41:56 | 01:25:25 | 01:25:29 | 01:20:42 | 01:24:40 | 46 |
88th | andrew langdale | - | Men 50-59 | 11th | 99 | 06:56:35 | 00:34:35 | 00:37:59 | 01:24:40 | 01:23:12 | 01:27:42 | 01:28:27 | 52 |
89th | Nick Dransfield | - | Men Open | 29th | 45 | 06:56:49 | 00:35:22 | 00:40:10 | 01:16:30 | 01:12:40 | 01:16:10 | 01:55:57 | 36 |
90th | Patricia Sidebottom | Charnwood AC | Women 50-59 | 2nd | 170 | 07:00:25 | 00:40:33 | 00:48:04 | 01:29:19 | 01:28:50 | 01:16:01 | 01:17:38 | 52 |
91st | Helen Caddy-leach | - | Women Open | 8th | 24 | 07:00:38 | 00:39:24 | 00:46:19 | 01:30:51 | 01:27:43 | 01:18:26 | 01:17:55 | 34 |
92nd | Stuart wadeson | - | Men 50-59 | 12th | 196 | 07:01:10 | 00:37:53 | 00:44:05 | 01:29:15 | 01:26:30 | 01:19:16 | 01:24:11 | 54 |
93rd | Newal Wang Dorjee Lama | - | Men Open | 30th | 97 | 07:01:20 | 00:33:54 | 00:40:33 | 01:23:44 | 01:38:30 | 01:21:13 | 01:23:26 | 39 |
94th | Ben Callow | - | Men Open | 31st | 25 | 07:02:32 | 00:38:25 | 00:47:26 | 01:30:53 | 01:27:43 | 01:18:27 | 01:19:38 | 36 |
95th | Jane Stedman | 100 Marathon Club | Women 50-59 | 3rd | 173 | 07:03:31 | 00:40:27 | 00:47:06 | 01:32:06 | 01:31:04 | 01:15:39 | 01:17:09 | 54 |
96th | martin draper | Quantock Harriers | Men 50-59 | 13th | 46 | 07:04:14 | 00:40:28 | 00:47:10 | 01:32:04 | 01:31:09 | 01:15:35 | 01:17:48 | 58 |
97th | Dean Longman | Yaxley Runners | Men 40-49 | 32nd | 103 | 07:04:35 | 00:41:07 | 00:47:46 | 01:30:09 | 01:27:19 | 01:16:53 | 01:21:21 | 42 |
98th | Sharron Toms | Yaxley Runners | Women 40-49 | 11th | 191 | 07:06:02 | 00:41:08 | 00:47:46 | 01:30:53 | 01:26:43 | 01:17:38 | 01:21:54 | 47 |
99th | Charlotte Yarker | Northampton Road Runners | Women Open | 9th | 211 | 07:06:55 | 00:40:55 | 00:49:43 | 01:32:13 | 01:30:12 | 01:19:15 | 01:14:37 | 35 |
100th | Mark Nicholls | Northampton Road Runners | Men 50-59 | 14th | 132 | 07:06:56 | 00:40:54 | 00:49:42 | 01:32:11 | 01:30:32 | 01:18:45 | 01:14:52 | 50 |
101st | Ian Hughes | Northampton Road Runners | Men Open | 32nd | 87 | 07:07:01 | 00:40:53 | 00:49:41 | 01:32:10 | 01:30:14 | 01:19:24 | 01:14:39 | 37 |
102nd | Richard Hazeldene | Fairlands Valley Spartans | Men 50-59 | 15th | 77 | 07:07:05 | 00:40:35 | 00:48:58 | 01:33:24 | 01:30:18 | 01:18:56 | 01:14:54 | 52 |
103rd | Nick Ham | Glossopdale Harriers | Men 50-59 | 16th | 70 | 07:08:10 | 00:35:45 | 00:43:33 | 01:29:37 | 01:42:02 | 01:16:51 | 01:20:22 | 53 |
104th | Tim Bedford | - | Men 50-59 | 17th | 11 | 07:14:55 | 00:40:19 | 00:47:51 | 01:29:44 | 01:29:35 | 01:20:14 | 01:27:12 | 54 |
105th | Trevor Collett | - | Men 40-49 | 33rd | 212 | 07:18:07 | 00:35:15 | 00:40:30 | 01:21:30 | 01:30:01 | 01:31:04 | 01:39:47 | 42 |
=105th | Matthew Cranham | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers | Men 40-49 | =33rd | 34 | 07:18:07 | 00:35:15 | 00:40:26 | 01:21:33 | 01:29:59 | 01:31:07 | 01:39:47 | 40 |
107th | Matt Hopkins | - | Men 40-49 | 35th | 85 | 07:18:16 | 00:40:52 | 00:46:14 | 01:29:58 | 01:30:38 | 01:24:53 | 01:25:41 | 47 |
108th | Chris Randall | Sevenoaks AC | Men Open | 33rd | 147 | 07:22:10 | 00:40:40 | 00:45:05 | 01:30:58 | 01:28:35 | 01:29:34 | 01:27:18 | 39 |
109th | Mike Tilsley | - | Men 40-49 | 36th | 188 | 07:23:24 | 00:39:37 | 00:44:33 | 01:26:39 | 01:33:23 | 01:29:13 | 01:29:59 | 48 |
110th | Hamilton Ngan | Sphinx AC | Men 40-49 | 37th | 131 | 07:30:52 | 00:42:20 | 00:50:42 | 01:37:02 | 01:41:17 | 01:20:37 | 01:18:54 | 46 |
111th | Tara Lambert | Stratford | Women Open | 10th | 98 | 07:31:07 | 00:43:50 | 00:49:14 | 01:43:08 | 01:37:43 | 01:22:18 | 01:14:54 | 39 |
112th | Demetrio Orefice | Team Balancise | Men 50-59 | 18th | 134 | 07:32:23 | 00:41:08 | 00:49:24 | 01:38:35 | 01:39:46 | 01:22:21 | 01:21:09 | 50 |
113th | Polly Gilkes | Team Balancise | Women 40-49 | 12th | 60 | 07:32:27 | 00:41:09 | 00:49:25 | 01:38:32 | 01:39:46 | 01:25:17 | 01:18:18 | 44 |
114th | Mick Davidson | 100 Marathon Club | Men 50-59 | 19th | 37 | 07:33:11 | 00:43:06 | 00:49:18 | 01:36:34 | 01:37:16 | 01:24:32 | 01:22:25 | 54 |
115th | Jon Partridge | Kettering | Men 40-49 | 38th | 140 | 07:36:13 | 00:39:11 | 00:49:43 | 01:36:04 | 01:37:43 | 01:22:27 | 01:31:05 | 43 |
116th | Ian Robinson | - | Men 40-49 | 39th | 152 | 07:36:14 | 00:42:41 | 00:50:24 | 01:41:03 | 01:32:11 | 01:25:38 | 01:24:17 | 40 |
117th | Steve Geary | Kettering | Men 50-59 | 20th | 59 | 07:37:33 | 00:41:05 | 00:47:40 | 01:30:14 | 01:33:10 | 01:29:38 | 01:35:46 | 52 |
118th | guy emmans | Wellingborough & District AC | Men 60-69 | 1st | 50 | 07:38:06 | 00:43:01 | 00:51:58 | 01:34:30 | 01:37:50 | 01:22:55 | 01:27:52 | 61 |
119th | Zoe Smith | - | Women Open | 11th | 172 | 07:39:53 | 00:40:41 | 00:48:58 | 01:39:40 | 01:37:06 | 01:25:35 | 01:27:53 | 36 |
120th | Lee Dockerill | Desborough Rapid | Men Open | 34th | 43 | 07:39:58 | 00:40:41 | 00:44:24 | 01:35:20 | 01:41:46 | 01:24:43 | 01:33:04 | 30 |
121st | neil mcdonald | Wellingborough & District AC | Men 50-59 | 21st | 113 | 07:40:52 | 00:40:47 | 00:44:12 | 01:24:12 | 01:35:53 | 01:47:58 | 01:27:50 | 56 |
122nd | Jo Edwards | Wellingborough & District AC | Women 40-49 | 13th | 48 | 07:40:55 | 00:45:22 | 00:51:15 | 01:37:35 | 01:38:07 | 01:20:46 | 01:27:50 | 48 |
=122nd | Emma Murphy | - | Women 40-49 | =13th | 125 | 07:40:55 | 00:45:22 | 00:51:13 | 01:37:35 | 01:38:08 | 01:20:45 | 01:27:52 | 43 |
124th | Stuart Rook | Tideswell | Men 40-49 | 40th | 157 | 07:41:52 | 00:41:11 | 00:47:45 | 01:40:34 | 01:33:24 | 01:23:02 | 01:35:56 | 44 |
125th | Cathrine Danns | Redwell Runners | Women 40-49 | 15th | 36 | 07:43:30 | 00:41:39 | 00:49:36 | 01:39:13 | 01:40:19 | 01:24:56 | 01:27:47 | 46 |
126th | Anthony James | - | Men 50-59 | 22nd | 91 | 07:43:32 | 00:41:41 | 00:49:35 | 01:39:12 | 01:40:27 | 01:24:53 | 01:27:44 | 51 |
=126th | Neil McKenzie | Redwell Runners | Men Open | 35th | 117 | 07:43:32 | 00:41:40 | 00:49:34 | 01:39:08 | 01:40:32 | 01:24:52 | 01:27:46 | 36 |
128th | katy briggs | - | Women 40-49 | 16th | 19 | 07:48:57 | 00:42:44 | 00:50:37 | 01:40:00 | 01:40:56 | 01:28:02 | 01:26:38 | 45 |
129th | Mary Pearson | Wellingborough & District AC | Women Open | 12th | 142 | 07:49:05 | 00:42:39 | 00:50:42 | 01:40:05 | 01:40:57 | 01:27:57 | 01:26:45 | 32 |
130th | Duncan Reed | Farsley Flyers | Men 40-49 | 41st | 149 | 07:52:55 | 00:40:30 | 00:47:22 | 01:32:20 | 01:38:29 | 01:38:35 | 01:35:39 | 49 |
131st | david tarbuck | - | Men 40-49 | 42nd | 179 | 07:54:51 | 00:40:34 | 00:48:50 | 01:41:09 | 01:44:55 | 01:28:34 | 01:30:49 | 43 |
132nd | ANNA HATTON | 100 Marathon Club | Women 40-49 | 17th | 74 | 07:54:52 | 00:40:21 | 00:48:56 | 01:40:25 | 01:45:41 | 01:28:40 | 01:30:49 | 44 |
133rd | nicola walpole | Wellingborough & District AC | Women 40-49 | 18th | 198 | 07:56:32 | 00:39:39 | 00:49:17 | 01:41:54 | 01:35:25 | 01:26:23 | 01:43:54 | 48 |
134th | Tom Newton | Wellingborough & District AC | Men 50-59 | 23rd | 130 | 07:56:34 | 00:40:26 | 00:48:31 | 01:41:51 | 01:35:29 | 01:27:38 | 01:42:39 | 59 |
135th | Robert Nash | FRA | Men 70+ | 1st | 126 | 07:58:35 | 00:40:28 | 00:48:32 | 01:43:47 | 01:42:14 | 01:28:33 | 01:35:01 | 73 |
136th | Sandra Mogan | Hemel Hempstead Cycling Club | Women 50-59 | 4th | 121 | 08:04:04 | 00:43:38 | 00:52:46 | 01:45:47 | 01:47:22 | 01:29:19 | 01:25:12 | 51 |
=136th | Jan Strachan | Dacorum & Tring AC | Women 40-49 | 19th | 175 | 08:04:04 | 00:43:34 | 00:52:37 | 01:45:14 | 01:47:38 | 01:28:44 | 01:26:17 | 47 |
138th | Jimmy Kirby | - | Men 40-49 | 43rd | 213 | 08:06:19 | 00:47:47 | 00:55:55 | 01:45:48 | 01:40:00 | 01:27:51 | 01:28:58 | |
139th | Jane Carter | EA | Women 50-59 | 5th | 29 | 08:06:27 | 00:43:00 | 00:52:08 | 01:48:32 | 01:45:50 | 01:28:03 | 01:28:54 | 51 |
140th | Claire Garner | - | Women 40-49 | 20th | 58 | 08:09:46 | 00:44:49 | 00:56:04 | 01:46:21 | 01:42:23 | 01:27:05 | 01:33:04 | 46 |
141st | Denis Mckay | - | Men 60-69 | 2nd | 116 | 08:11:41 | 00:45:17 | 00:50:04 | 01:41:47 | 01:45:35 | 01:30:19 | 01:38:39 | 68 |
142nd | Neil Atkinson | West Cheshire | Men 50-59 | 24th | 6 | 08:12:13 | 00:43:46 | 00:55:02 | 01:48:19 | 01:44:07 | 01:28:17 | 01:32:42 | 53 |
143rd | Mike Gooch | Wellingborough & District AC | Men 40-49 | 44th | 63 | 08:12:55 | 00:39:24 | 00:53:34 | 01:54:57 | 01:49:24 | 01:35:36 | 01:20:00 | 48 |
=143rd | Karen Tomkins | Wellingborough & District AC | Women Open | 13th | 189 | 08:12:55 | 00:39:23 | 00:53:37 | 01:54:58 | 01:49:23 | 01:35:37 | 01:19:57 | 34 |
145th | Richard Horner | Mercia Fellrunners | Men 50-59 | 25th | 86 | 08:14:33 | 00:40:10 | 00:47:55 | 01:42:30 | 01:52:22 | 01:32:29 | 01:39:07 | 56 |
146th | Rachael Rogers | - | Women 40-49 | 21st | 154 | 08:21:51 | 00:41:48 | 00:50:49 | 01:48:42 | 01:49:17 | 01:34:25 | 01:36:50 | 44 |
147th | sandra campion | Wellingborough & District AC | Women 40-49 | 22nd | 27 | 08:23:34 | 00:43:40 | 00:51:27 | 01:48:09 | 01:46:01 | 01:40:01 | 01:34:16 | 43 |
148th | Denise McGuinness | Wellingborough & District AC | Women 40-49 | 23rd | 115 | 08:23:35 | 00:43:49 | 00:51:15 | 01:48:10 | 01:46:12 | 01:39:31 | 01:34:38 | 43 |
149th | Amanda Davis | Wellingborough & District AC | Women 40-49 | 24th | 39 | 08:23:36 | 00:43:39 | 00:51:25 | 01:48:17 | 01:45:50 | 01:39:34 | 01:34:51 | 43 |
150th | Sarah Rowse | Wellingborough & District AC | Women Open | 14th | 159 | 08:30:40 | 00:43:47 | 00:51:14 | 01:48:17 | 01:45:58 | 01:40:03 | 01:41:21 | 21 |
151st | Lynda Rowse | Wellingborough & District AC | Women 50-59 | 6th | 160 | 08:30:41 | 00:43:45 | 00:51:21 | 01:48:10 | 01:45:56 | 01:40:02 | 01:41:27 | 52 |
152nd | ian mann | - | Men 50-59 | 26th | 104 | 08:30:44 | 00:43:45 | 00:51:23 | 01:48:06 | 01:46:27 | 01:39:13 | 01:41:50 | 54 |
153rd | Rebecca Pinney | Bedford Harriers AC | Women 40-49 | 25th | 144 | 08:47:23 | 00:49:44 | 00:58:08 | 01:57:04 | 01:48:06 | 01:37:32 | 01:36:49 | 46 |
154th | david prior | Bedford Harriers AC | Men 70+ | 2nd | 145 | 08:47:25 | 00:49:49 | 00:58:07 | 01:57:20 | 01:47:58 | 01:37:46 | 01:36:25 | 70 |
155th | Caroline Diggle | Bedford Harriers AC | Women 40-49 | 26th | 42 | 08:47:27 | 00:49:48 | 00:58:06 | 01:57:10 | 01:48:12 | 01:37:22 | 01:36:49 | 44 |
156th | Vikki Kemp | - | Women 40-49 | 27th | 95 | 08:48:48 | 00:50:04 | 00:57:44 | 01:54:27 | 01:55:36 | 01:35:06 | 01:35:51 | 44 |
=156th | Katy Pengilley | Wellingborough & District AC | Women Open | 15th | 143 | 08:48:48 | 00:50:07 | 00:58:20 | 01:55:21 | 01:56:07 | 01:35:59 | 01:32:54 | 31 |
158th | Felicity Aries | Wellingborough & District AC | Women 50-59 | 7th | 3 | 08:48:49 | 00:50:17 | 00:57:44 | 01:55:48 | 01:54:51 | 01:37:24 | 01:32:45 | 55 |
=158th | Katharine Wade | Wellingborough & District AC | Women Open | 16th | 195 | 08:48:49 | 00:50:10 | 00:57:56 | 01:55:38 | 01:56:13 | 01:35:49 | 01:33:03 | 24 |
160th | Yasmin Gooch | Wellingborough & District AC | Women Open | 17th | 62 | 08:48:50 | 00:50:08 | 00:57:47 | 01:55:23 | 01:55:10 | 01:36:15 | 01:34:07 | 23 |
=160th | Rosanagh Johnson | Wellingborough & District AC | Women Open | =17th | 92 | 08:48:50 | 00:50:13 | 00:57:53 | 01:55:49 | 01:55:14 | 01:36:53 | 01:32:48 | 30 |
=160th | Angela Lonergan | Wellingborough & District AC | Women 40-49 | 28th | 102 | 08:48:50 | 00:50:12 | 00:57:50 | 01:55:32 | 01:54:56 | 01:37:15 | 01:33:05 | 48 |
=160th | Nicola Manning | Wellingborough & District AC | Women 40-49 | =28th | 105 | 08:48:50 | 00:50:16 | 00:58:14 | 01:55:25 | 01:55:10 | 01:36:56 | 01:32:49 | 47 |
164th | Kevin o'reilly | Wellingborough & District AC | Men 50-59 | 27th | 135 | 08:48:56 | 00:50:09 | 00:57:55 | 01:55:52 | 01:55:20 | 01:36:40 | 01:33:00 | 58 |
165th | Patrick Schalbetter | - | Men Open | 36th | 163 | 09:01:39 | 00:50:42 | 00:58:19 | 01:52:26 | 01:59:39 | 01:41:33 | 01:39:00 | 38 |
166th | Heidi Newman | - | Women 40-49 | 30th | 129 | 09:01:41 | 00:50:41 | 00:58:22 | 01:52:28 | 01:59:38 | 01:41:39 | 01:38:53 | 43 |
Vicky Greenshields | Wootton Road Runners | Women Open | 68 | DNF - Retd | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37 | ||
Gergely Gyurko | - | Men Open | 69 | DNF - Retd | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | ||
Nick Sinnott | Wellingborough & District AC | Men 40-49 | 171 | DNF - Retd at CP 3 | 22:11:00 | - | - | - | - | - | 45 | ||
Liam Martin | - | Men Open | 107 | DNF - Retd at CP 4 | 18:29:00 | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | ||
Lance Rathbone | Huncote Harriers | Men 40-49 | 148 | DNF - Retd at CP 4 | 14:30:00 | - | - | - | - | - | 48 | ||
Billy Williams | Wellingborough & District AC | Men Open | 205 | DNF - Retd at CP 3 | 04:58:00 | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | ||
Michael Fetherstone | - | Men 50-59 | 52 | DNF - Retd at CP3 | 06:10:00 | - | - | - | - | - | 55 | ||
Phil Devine | Army | Men Open | 41 | DNF - Retd at CP3 | 07:55:00 | - | - | - | - | - | 35 | ||
Ann-maria Parkinson | Kings Forest Cani-Cross | Women Open | 139 | DNF - Missed CP3,4 & 5 | 18:59:00 | - | - | - | - | - | 32 | ||
Mathew Wood | - | Men Open | 208 | DNF - Retd at CP 4 | 14:58:00 | - | - | - | - | - | 38 |
Page Updated
Event website
Need help?
Home