Pos'n | Name | Unit/Club | Class | Time | Pace | Message |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Phil Murray | BOK | M55 | 46:32 | 07:03 | |
2nd | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M65 | 59:03 | 08:56 | |
3rd | Christopher Pritchett | WIGHTO | M60 | 59:23 | 08:59 | |
4th | Richard Bromfield | RAFO | M35 | 60:19 | 09:08 | |
5th | Alice Bedwell | BOK | W55 | 60:37 | 09:11 | |
=5th | SSI S Blount | RGSG CCF | M55 | 60:37 | 09:11 | |
7th | Paul Martin | SN | M50 | 61:13 | 09:16 | |
8th | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M55 | 64:59 | 09:50 | |
9th | Carol Lovegrove | SN | W45 | 65:09 | 09:52 | |
10th | Maj M P James | Bristol UOTC | M60 | 65:16 | 09:53 | |
11th | Jonathan Lyle | BOK | M60 | 65:24 | 09:54 | |
12th | Flt Lt R A Sullivan | RAF Cranwell | W40 | 66:01 | 10:00 | |
13th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 67:23 | 10:12 | |
14th | Martin Wilson | BKO | M70 | 67:24 | 10:12 | |
15th | David May | SLOW | M70 | 67:30 | 10:13 | |
16th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M65 | 67:59 | 10:18 | |
17th | Robin Smith | SO | M65 | 68:03 | 10:18 | |
18th | Becky Raftery | HH | W35 | 68:05 | 10:18 | |
19th | Matthew Grant | SN | M45 | 68:37 | 10:23 | |
20th | Paul Oldfield | BAOC | M60 | 68:46 | 10:25 | |
21st | WO1 D Nolan | DSEME | M45 | 69:48 | 10:34 | |
22nd | Jon Magee | SN | M55 | 70:16 | 10:38 | |
23rd | WO2 J Edwards | Minley Stn | M50 | 70:26 | 10:40 | |
24th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 71:45 | 10:52 | |
25th | Simon Moore | BKO | M55 | 71:55 | 10:53 | |
26th | Sue Bett | SN | W50 | 72:24 | 10:58 | |
27th | Phil Marsland | SLOW | M50 | 72:52 | 11:02 | |
28th | Helen Errington | HH | W55 | 74:10 | 11:14 | |
29th | Andy Gaches | WIGHTO | M70 | 75:38 | 11:27 | |
30th | Joe House | SO | M65 | 75:53 | 11:29 | |
31st | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W60 | 75:54 | 11:30 | |
32nd | Mick Smith | HH | M70 | 76:08 | 11:32 | |
33rd | Capt Stanford | HQ 101 Log Bde | M21 | 76:50 | 11:38 | |
34th | Sgt ST Powers | RAF Benson | M40 | 77:29 | 11:44 | |
35th | Carol House | SO | W60 | 78:16 | 11:51 | |
=35th | Pat Macleod | NGOC | M70 | 78:16 | 11:51 | |
37th | WO1 SD Greening | Upavon Stn | M50 | 78:41 | 11:55 | |
38th | WO2 S Craig | 11 Regt RLC | M40 | 78:52 | 11:56 | |
39th | David Lane | SN | M65 | 79:19 | 12:01 | |
40th | Lt Col S Braine | AOSB | W50 | 79:30 | 12:02 | |
41st | Michael Merritt | SO | M60 | 80:14 | 12:09 | |
42nd | Rowena Naile | BAOC | W55 | 80:18 | 12:10 | |
43rd | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 80:51 | 12:15 | |
44th | Sarah louise Francis | SN | W50 | 81:03 | 12:16 | |
45th | Greg Ehlen | BAOC | M55 | 81:31 | 12:21 | |
46th | Capt J Patt | 19 Regt RA | M45 | 81:32 | 12:21 | |
47th | Trish Monks | BKO | W40 | 81:59 | 12:25 | |
48th | Sgt W Levy | LSTW | M40 | 82:43 | 12:31 | |
49th | Matt Dellar | SN | M45 | 82:58 | 12:34 | |
50th | Sgt Calloway | LSTW | M21 | 83:44 | 12:41 | |
51st | John Tzanetis | SN | M50 | 83:59 | 12:43 | |
52nd | Phil Warry | BOK | M65 | 84:22 | 12:46 | |
53rd | Lucy Paton | SN | W55 | 85:01 | 12:52 | |
54th | Capt H Bennett | Deepcut Station | W21 | 85:08 | 12:53 | |
55th | Maj J Rendall | Deepcut Station | M40 | 85:15 | 12:55 | |
56th | Chris Evans | SLOW | M50 | 85:25 | 12:56 | |
57th | Sgt S Van Eck | 32 Regt RA | M35 | 86:58 | 13:10 | |
58th | WO2 W Magill | 32 Regt RA | M45 | 87:30 | 13:15 | |
59th | Jon Vaughan | IND | M40 | 87:40 | 13:16 | |
60th | Annika Greenwood | BKO | W45 | 87:45 | 13:17 | |
61st | Capt P Riley | 32 Regt RA | M40 | 87:47 | 13:18 | |
62nd | Roger Maher | SO | M80 | 87:56 | 13:19 | |
63rd | David Kingdon | SAX | M65 | 88:41 | 13:26 | |
64th | Tim Hughes | TVOC | M65 | 88:54 | 13:28 | |
65th | Tim Keogh | MV | M55 | 89:14 | 13:31 | |
66th | Paul Wallace-Stock | SN | M75 | 89:38 | 13:34 | |
67th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 89:56 | 13:37 | |
68th | Debra Robinson | SN | W50 | 89:58 | 13:37 | |
69th | Peter Hull | BAOC | M70 | 91:33 | 13:52 | |
70th | Glyn Williams | WIGHTO | M65 | 92:18 | 13:59 | |
71st | Flt Lt R Sullivan | Surrey Wing ATC | M60 | 98:08 | 14:52 | |
72nd | Gavin Robinson | WIM | M50 | 100:56 | 15:17 | |
73rd | Toni Whittle | BKO | W45 | 104:11 | 15:47 | |
74th | Leslie Coles | SO | M75 | 104:50 | 15:53 | |
75th | Maj NJ Moffat | Army HQ | M40 | 105:07 | 15:55 | |
76th | Sgt B Binod | 10 QOGLR | M35 | 107:10 | 16:14 | |
77th | Capt G Byers | 152 Regt RLC | M50 | 108:16 | 16:24 | |
78th | Stephen Jackson | BOF | M65 | 113:17 | 17:09 | |
79th | LCpl S Hart | Hermitage Stn | M35 | 117:19 | 17:46 | |
80th | LCplI Evans | Hermitage Stn | M21 | 119:04 | 18:02 | |
81st | Ben Rivers | GO | M75 | 123:38 | 18:43 | |
82nd | Col T Robson | Army HQ | M50 | 124:58 | 18:56 | |
83rd | Sgt M McKoy | 27 Regt RLC | M40 | 138:03 | 20:55 | |
84th | Sgt N B Limbe | 27 Regt RLC | M40 | 140:19 | 21:15 | |
85th | Michael White | MV | M80 | 199:43 | 30:15 | |
Maj L Henderson | HQ RC | W45 | DNF | DSQ Missed 249 | ||
Sarah Scarbrough | MV | W35 | DNF | DSQ249 for 126 | ||
Iain Bell | SN | M50 | DSQ | DSQ Missed 119 | ||
Janos Pula | SOC | M40 | DSQ | DSQ Missed 131 | ||
George Engelhardt | MV | M65 | DSQ | DSQ Missed 129 | ||
WO2 D Bell | CRHQ AGC | M50 | DNF | DSQ Missed 130 |