Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Sparshott | Beccles Tri | M30+ | 92:46 | |
2nd | Stuart Mills | Race Off Road | M40+ | 99:27 | 06:41 |
3rd | Grant Chapman | Royston Runners | M40+ | 100:01 | 07:15 |
4th | Karle Howard | Beccles Tri | M40+ | 100:45 | 07:59 |
Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Richardson | TTC | W40+ | 101:18 | |
2nd | Kate Sealy | octagon cycling ely | W30+ | 109:13 | 07:55 |
3rd | Katrina Lomas | Race Off Road | W40+ | 110:22 | 09:04 |
4th | Mary Narey | Stowmarket Striders | W50+ | 118:20 | 17:02 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonathan Prince | - | 108:30 | |
2nd | Ben Richards | - | 120:56 | 12:26 |
3rd | Benn Eldridge | - | 122:28 | 13:58 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gary Wright Lee Curtis | The Wright Stuff | 109:37 | |
2nd | Mike Skillings Anna Fraser | Team Skiller | 115:52 | 06:15 |
3rd | Kim & Andy Fountain | The Fountains | 120:34 | 10:57 |
4th | Sarah Harvey Joss Ashpole | Sarah not Sara | 127:42 | 18:05 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Sparshott | Beccles Tri | 92:46 | |
2nd | Christian Morris | - | 100:56 | 08:10 |
3rd | Charles Archer | - | 106:46 | 14:00 |
4th | Chris Workman | - | 106:58 | 14:12 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stuart Mills | Race Off Road | 99:27 | |
2nd | Grant Chapman | Royston Runners | 100:01 | 00:34 |
3rd | Karle Howard | Beccles Tri | 100:45 | 01:18 |
4th | Matt Draper | MONO MONO | 102:18 | 02:51 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kate Sealy | octagon cycling ely | 109:13 | |
2nd | Louise Foley | - | 124:56 | 15:43 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve Covey | Tri-Spoke | 106:13 | |
2nd | Ray Reeves | West suffolk Wheelers | 108:06 | 01:53 |
3rd | Phil Higgins | - | 110:51 | 04:38 |
4th | ian White | TriSudbury | 111:58 | 05:45 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Richardson | TTC | 101:18 | |
2nd | Katrina Lomas | Race Off Road | 110:22 | 09:04 |
3rd | Rachel Holman | Epic orange | 126:19 | 25:01 |
4th | jemma smith | Fitness Vitality | 131:28 | 30:10 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Russell Clarke | - | 122:22 | |
2nd | Richard Pitcairn | Freedom Tri | 141:30 | 19:08 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mary Narey | Stowmarket Striders | 118:20 | |
2nd | Linda Nobbs | Beccles and Bungay Harruers | 160:46 | 42:26 |
Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Gender Pos'n | Bib | Time | Behind | Message | Run 1 | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run 2 | Age |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Sparshott | Beccles Tri | M30+ | 1st | 1st | 63 | 92:46 | 19:54 | 00:39 | 50:27 | 00:29 | 21:17 | 35 | ||
2nd | Stuart Mills | Race Off Road | M40+ | 1st | 2nd | 43 | 99:27 | 06:41 | 22:59 | 00:52 | 49:44 | 00:49 | 25:03 | 44 | |
3rd | Grant Chapman | Royston Runners | M40+ | 2nd | 3rd | 6 | 100:01 | 07:15 | 22:30 | 01:08 | 51:55 | 00:46 | 23:42 | 43 | |
4th | Karle Howard | Beccles Tri | M40+ | 3rd | 4th | 33 | 100:45 | 07:59 | 25:02 | 00:52 | 47:20 | 00:45 | 26:46 | 49 | |
5th | Christian Morris | - | M30+ | 2nd | 5th | 45 | 100:56 | 08:10 | 22:52 | 00:51 | 51:41 | 00:37 | 24:55 | 30 | |
6th | Sarah Richardson | TTC | W40+ | 1st | 1st | 57 | 101:18 | 08:32 | 23:12 | 00:31 | 51:37 | 00:40 | 25:18 | 46 | |
7th | Matt Draper | MONO MONO | M40+ | 4th | 6th | 78 | 102:18 | 09:32 | 22:59 | 54:36 | - | - | 24:43 | 44 | |
8th | Les Dowds | - | M40+ | 5th | 7th | 17 | 102:43 | 09:57 | 22:57 | 00:38 | 52:00 | 00:41 | 26:27 | 47 | |
9th | Steve Covey | Tri-Spoke | M50+ | 1st | 8th | 76 | 106:13 | 13:27 | 25:44 | 01:43 | 51:17 | 01:16 | 26:13 | 51 | |
10th | Charles Archer | - | M30+ | 3rd | 9th | 81 | 106:46 | 14:00 | 24:02 | 00:38 | 53:25 | 00:50 | 27:51 | 34 | |
11th | Chris Workman | - | M30+ | 4th | 10th | 75 | 106:58 | 14:12 | 27:05 | 00:29 | 51:04 | 00:24 | 27:56 | 32 | |
12th | Ben Sealy | - | M40+ | 6th | 11th | 58 | 107:52 | 15:06 | 25:43 | 00:58 | 52:02 | 00:49 | 28:20 | 42 | |
13th | Ray Reeves | West suffolk Wheelers | M50+ | 2nd | 12th | 54 | 108:06 | 15:20 | 25:02 | 00:35 | 55:10 | 00:26 | 26:53 | 53 | |
14th | Jonathan Prince | - | Men Open | 1st | 13th | 53 | 108:30 | 15:44 | 24:30 | 00:28 | 54:01 | 00:21 | 29:10 | 29 | |
15th | Kate Sealy | octagon cycling ely | W30+ | 1st | 2nd | 59 | 109:13 | 16:27 | 25:32 | 00:41 | 54:53 | 00:42 | 27:25 | 38 | |
16th | Gary Wright Lee Curtis | The Wright Stuff | Duo Relay | 1st | 14th | 100 | 109:37 | 16:51 | 25:14 | 00:33 | 58:02 | 00:26 | 25:22 | ||
17th | Robert James | Bungay Black Dog | M40+ | 7th | 15th | 34 | 109:48 | 17:02 | 25:10 | 00:38 | 57:33 | 00:20 | 26:07 | 49 | |
18th | Katrina Lomas | Race Off Road | W40+ | 2nd | 3rd | 40 | 110:22 | 17:36 | 24:43 | 00:48 | 58:17 | 00:36 | 25:58 | 46 | |
19th | Graham Rice | KCC | M40+ | 8th | 16th | 55 | 110:49 | 18:03 | 25:00 | 00:24 | 57:39 | 00:24 | 27:22 | 43 | |
20th | Scott Shrubsall | Coltishall Jaguars RC | M30+ | 5th | 17th | 60 | 110:50 | 18:04 | - | - | - | - | - | 39 | |
21st | Phil Higgins | - | M50+ | 3rd | 18th | 29 | 110:51 | 18:05 | 25:36 | 00:42 | 55:37 | 00:41 | 28:15 | 51 | |
22nd | Andy Green | - | M40+ | 9th | 19th | 25 | 110:56 | 18:10 | 22:29 | 01:03 | 61:11 | 00:46 | 25:27 | 42 | |
23rd | ian White | TriSudbury | M50+ | 4th | 20th | 74 | 111:58 | 19:12 | 23:47 | 00:32 | 58:48 | 00:34 | 28:17 | 50 | |
24th | Andy Vellacott | - | M40+ | 10th | 21st | 68 | 112:38 | 19:52 | 24:02 | 00:48 | 57:57 | 00:52 | 28:59 | 43 | |
25th | Tony Wallen | Witham Running Club | M50+ | 5th | 22nd | 69 | 112:58 | 20:12 | 25:24 | 00:52 | 56:35 | 01:13 | 28:54 | 50 | |
26th | Richard Lewey | Crystal Palace Triathletes | M50+ | 6th | 23rd | 39 | 113:25 | 20:39 | 26:45 | 01:15 | 51:26 | 01:09 | 32:50 | 55 | |
27th | Mike Skillings Anna Fraser | Team Skiller | Duo Relay | 2nd | - | 96 | 115:52 | 23:06 | 24:55 | 00:27 | 63:52 | 00:32 | 26:06 | ||
28th | stuart porter | WVTri | M40+ | 11th | 24th | 51 | 116:13 | 23:27 | 26:30 | 00:38 | 55:58 | 00:28 | 32:39 | 44 | |
29th | Gary Kondor | Sherwood Pines Cycles | M50+ | 7th | 25th | 37 | 116:45 | 23:59 | 29:17 | 00:57 | 53:11 | 00:55 | 32:25 | 57 | |
30th | Mary Narey | Stowmarket Striders | W50+ | 1st | 4th | 46 | 118:20 | 25:34 | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | |
31st | Lee Goddard | Stowmarket Striders | M40+ | 12th | 26th | 23 | 119:08 | 26:22 | 26:17 | 00:56 | 60:10 | 00:38 | 31:07 | 49 | |
32nd | Samuel Morley | - | M40+ | 13th | 27th | 44 | 119:37 | 26:51 | 27:46 | 00:34 | 57:12 | 00:46 | 33:19 | 43 | |
33rd | Robert Davies | CC Sudbury | M50+ | 8th | 28th | 13 | 119:47 | 27:01 | 29:10 | 01:12 | 55:04 | 00:50 | 33:31 | 53 | |
34th | Andre Dilkes | - | M40+ | 14th | 29th | 15 | 120:04 | 27:18 | 27:47 | 01:38 | 58:53 | 02:13 | 29:33 | 46 | |
35th | Simon pratt | - | M50+ | 9th | 30th | 52 | 120:11 | 27:25 | 27:15 | 00:35 | 62:32 | 00:28 | 29:21 | 55 | |
36th | Kim & Andy Fountain | The Fountains | Duo Relay | 3rd | - | 95 | 120:34 | 27:48 | 35:21 | 00:39 | 45:22 | 00:33 | 38:39 | ||
37th | Ben Richards | - | Men Open | 2nd | 31st | 79 | 120:56 | 28:10 | 25:35 | 00:27 | 61:13 | 00:52 | 32:49 | 17 | |
38th | Arron Easter | - | M30+ | 6th | 32nd | 18 | 121:29 | 28:43 | 28:05 | 00:36 | 60:48 | 00:46 | 31:14 | 39 | |
=38th | Mark Goody | - | M40+ | 15th | =32nd | 24 | 121:29 | 28:43 | 27:45 | 01:00 | 60:41 | 00:52 | 31:11 | 45 | |
40th | Lilly O'Dell | Race Off Road | Women Open | 1st | 5th | 48 | 121:46 | 29:00 | 26:53 | 00:23 | 64:44 | 00:30 | 29:16 | 16 | |
41st | Michael Etheridge | - | M50+ | 10th | 34th | 20 | 121:50 | 29:04 | 27:48 | 01:08 | 61:25 | 00:59 | 30:30 | 50 | |
42nd | Russell Clarke | - | M60+ | 1st | 35th | 8 | 122:22 | 29:36 | 28:28 | 00:34 | 61:31 | 00:40 | 31:09 | 62 | |
43rd | Benn Eldridge | - | Men Open | 3rd | 36th | 19 | 122:28 | 29:42 | 27:57 | 00:58 | 60:48 | 00:50 | 31:55 | 27 | |
44th | Gavin Hawkin | - | M30+ | 7th | 37th | 27 | 122:49 | 30:03 | 27:06 | 00:56 | 61:57 | 00:46 | 32:04 | 38 | |
45th | Cam Heath | - | M50+ | 11th | 38th | 28 | 124:24 | 31:38 | 29:02 | 00:41 | 62:53 | 00:37 | 31:11 | 51 | |
46th | Tarquin Cook | - | M50+ | 12th | 39th | 10 | 124:30 | 31:44 | 27:20 | 01:10 | 62:26 | 01:46 | 31:48 | 54 | |
47th | Mat Pearsons | - | M40+ | 16th | 40th | 49 | 124:32 | 31:46 | 30:18 | 01:13 | 59:31 | 00:47 | 32:43 | 44 | |
48th | Louise Foley | - | W30+ | 2nd | 6th | 22 | 124:56 | 32:10 | 31:21 | 01:04 | 58:31 | 01:07 | 32:53 | 36 | |
49th | Robin Chapple | Royston Runners | M40+ | 17th | 41st | 7 | 125:40 | 32:54 | 27:52 | 65:16 | - | - | 32:32 | 48 | |
50th | Adriaan Barnard | - | M40+ | 18th | 42nd | 2 | 125:46 | 33:00 | 30:27 | 00:37 | 57:48 | 00:46 | 36:08 | 42 | |
51st | Wayne Madden | - | M30+ | 8th | 43rd | 41 | 126:01 | 33:15 | 29:43 | 00:34 | 63:35 | 00:21 | 31:48 | 30 | |
52nd | Rachel Holman | Epic orange | W40+ | 3rd | 7th | 32 | 126:19 | 33:33 | 32:01 | 01:08 | 57:39 | 01:11 | 34:20 | 45 | |
53rd | Gary Wells | - | M50+ | 13th | 44th | 73 | 126:40 | 33:54 | 62:58 | 63:42 | - | - | - | 56 | |
54th | Sarah Harvey Joss Ashpole | Sarah not Sara | Duo Relay | 4th | - | 98 | 127:42 | 34:56 | 29:46 | 00:39 | 64:34 | 00:41 | 32:02 | ||
55th | Andrew Farley | Pendle | M50+ | 14th | 45th | 21 | 128:20 | 35:34 | 27:37 | 01:06 | 65:52 | 01:01 | 32:44 | 53 | |
56th | Kelvin Southgate | Royston Runners | M40+ | 19th | 46th | 62 | 128:24 | 35:38 | 26:31 | 01:17 | 68:05 | 01:00 | 31:31 | 44 | |
57th | michal Czapski | - | M30+ | 9th | 47th | 12 | 128:25 | 35:39 | 27:09 | 02:04 | 62:33 | 01:38 | 35:01 | 35 | |
58th | Stephen Hodgson | - | M40+ | 20th | 48th | 31 | 130:07 | 37:21 | 28:46 | 02:15 | 64:47 | 01:55 | 32:24 | 40 | |
59th | Dan Doleman | - | M30+ | 10th | 49th | 16 | 130:41 | 37:55 | 29:35 | 01:26 | 66:41 | 00:49 | 32:10 | 39 | |
60th | jemma smith | Fitness Vitality | W40+ | 4th | 8th | 61 | 131:28 | 38:42 | 29:05 | 02:03 | 68:46 | 01:01 | 30:33 | 41 | |
61st | Simon Taylor | - | M40+ | 21st | 50th | 77 | 132:33 | 39:47 | 29:44 | 00:25 | 65:30 | 00:47 | 36:07 | 48 | |
62nd | Laura Dawkin | - | W40+ | 5th | 9th | 14 | 134:17 | 41:31 | 31:55 | 01:48 | 60:21 | 01:34 | 38:39 | 44 | |
63rd | Joanne Waters | - | W40+ | 6th | 10th | 71 | 134:28 | 41:42 | 28:45 | 00:56 | 72:42 | 00:38 | 31:27 | 46 | |
64th | Dean Richards | - | M50+ | 15th | 51st | 80 | 134:36 | 41:50 | 31:06 | 01:14 | 68:45 | 01:03 | 32:28 | 50 | |
65th | Gavin Babbage | - | M40+ | 22nd | 52nd | 1 | 136:26 | 43:40 | 31:56 | 01:03 | 64:40 | 00:47 | 38:00 | 42 | |
66th | Caroline & James Cree | Cree ative | Duo Relay | 5th | - | 94 | 137:06 | 44:20 | 38:14 | 01:20 | 60:28 | 00:58 | 36:06 | ||
67th | James Carbutt | - | M40+ | 23rd | 53rd | 4 | 137:49 | 45:03 | 29:29 | 00:59 | 69:20 | 00:32 | 37:29 | 47 | |
68th | David Rice | - | M40+ | 24th | 54th | 56 | 138:44 | 45:58 | 34:34 | 00:42 | 62:11 | 01:00 | 40:17 | 45 | |
69th | Richard Pitcairn | Freedom Tri | M60+ | 2nd | 55th | 50 | 141:30 | 48:44 | 34:50 | 01:57 | 68:08 | 01:25 | 35:10 | 74 | |
70th | Alan Spidy Dave Goodrum | Two Friends | Duo Relay | 6th | 56th | 97 | 141:34 | 48:48 | 26:51 | 00:53 | 83:06 | 00:41 | 30:03 | ||
71st | Lisa Kerford | Pendle | W40+ | 7th | 11th | 36 | 142:35 | 49:49 | 34:40 | 00:35 | 65:16 | - | 42:04 | 47 | |
72nd | Christopher Webb | - | M40+ | 25th | 57th | 72 | 143:41 | 50:55 | 33:49 | 00:33 | 68:45 | 00:45 | 39:49 | 44 | |
73rd | Jason Levy | East London Runners | M40+ | 26th | 58th | 38 | 148:45 | 55:59 | 32:27 | 00:37 | 79:15 | 00:50 | 35:36 | 48 | |
74th | Sarah Jones | - | W40+ | 8th | 12th | 35 | 150:40 | 57:54 | 31:04 | 01:46 | 79:58 | 01:52 | 36:00 | 45 | |
75th | Stuart Tapping | - | M50+ | 16th | 59th | 67 | 154:38 | 61:52 | 37:35 | 02:13 | 70:29 | 00:59 | 43:22 | 54 | |
76th | Linda Nobbs | Beccles and Bungay Harruers | W50+ | 2nd | 13th | 47 | 160:46 | 68:00 | 37:42 | 01:13 | 78:40 | 00:52 | 42:19 | 52 | |
Alex Stuckey | Witham Running Club | M40+ | 66 | DNF | Retired | 26:07 | 00:46 | 66:28 | 03:06 | - | 46 |